QOTW 19

>> Wednesday, May 28, 2008

Since I am home and have all the time in the world (but there's the laundry! Yikes!), here is my take on Yen's Questions of the Week 19.

1. “It’s better to have loved and lost than never to have loved at all.” What do you think of that sayings? - I always say that it is good to try and know than to live all my life wondering what could have happened if I did try.

2. How much money do you have in your wallet? Right now! - Good thing the evil person who stole my phone from my bag (read post here) did not take my wallet. I have 1,500 Php pesos and 100 Aus dollars (a cash gift for Therese). Will be spent later at Jollibee and for groceries.

3. When you fall asleep are you usually on your side, your stomach, or your back? On my side, most of the time.

4. When you have a deadline do you get started right away, wait until the last minute, or switch back and forth between things? Haha! I usually get bored easily and I tend to work best under pressure. So I sometimes switch back and forth between things and tasks and sometimes, I wait until the last minute. :D Works for me!

5. What is the the most extreme sports you ever did? Hmmm... Tough one. I never learned them though I tried really, really hard: biking and swimming. LOL!

6. If you find a spider in your house do you kill it, ignore it, or shoo it outside? Why? I just ignore it if it doesn't look scary. House spiders usually eat mosquitoes, di ba?

7. Do you smoke? No.

8. If you only have one day to live,what would you do? What I usually do during weekends and holidays: spend time with my little girl and her Dad.

9. Would you rather be richer than anyone,better than everyone, or less encumbered by responsibility? And Why? Honestly? I want to be richer because I want to love extravagantly. I tend to be very giving to the people I love and I like. Aside from that, I can use my wealth to send kids to school, provide employment, open opportunities to the needy, build churches and schools and other things to make life better for others. (Plus I can buy all the digital kits, DSLR and albums I ever wanted. LOL!)

10. Which of the following characteristics would you rather have? Choose only one. And Why? Nice,Exciting,Loving,Hot! LOVING, of course! Because love conquers all, love endures all. Hahaha!

Leave a comment and let me see your answers!

3 comments:

Kelsey May 28, 2008 at 12:24 PM  

Great questions! Love the new banner!

Buge May 28, 2008 at 12:42 PM  

Talaga nga naman kasama pa din ang digiscrapping at photography. Haha! Gusto ko din yumaman para dyan. Haha!

I don't know how to bike too. :)

Ladynred May 29, 2008 at 12:38 PM  

Wow! ang daming pera mo Zanne! pahingi...hehehe! great answers you have. We all want to be wealthy..who wouldn't eh!?
Home and Garden

Post a Comment

Comments are very much welcome. But due to some spammers, I have to moderate them. Thank you!

Header Credits

Full of Life & Joyful Digital Kits by Jennifer Labre Designs | Pacifico Font